March April 2014 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs. John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate
@ Stockbridge, Ga.
T2nd of 16

at Coastal Carolina
Final
L, 14-10

vs. High Point
Final
L, 8-6

at Gardner-Webb
Final
W, 6-2

vs. High Point
Final
W, 8-5
31
vs. John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate
@ Stockbridge, Ga.
2nd of 16

at Gardner-Webb
Final
W, 3-1

vs. High Point
Final
L, 10-2
1
vs. John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate
@ Stockbridge, Ga.
1st of 16

vs. Coastal Caro.
Final
L, 4-3

vs. North Carolina St.
Final - 12 innings
L, 9-2
2
at North Carolina State
Final
L, 4-2

at Elon
Final
L, 2-1
3
vs. South Carolina St.
Final
W, 4-3

vs. South Carolina St.
Final
L, 5-2
4
vs. Winthrop
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs. Winthrop
Final
L, 14-10

vs. Presbyterian
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Liberty
Final
W, 18-14
5
at UNC Asheville
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Winthrop
Final
L, 7-2

at UNC Asheville
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Presbyterian
Final
W, 10-1
6
vs. Presbyterian
Final
W, 4-1
7
8
at East Carolina
Final
L, 4-1

at South Carolina
Final
L, 2-0

at UNC Wilmington
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Davidson
Final
L, 14-7
9
10
vs. Liberty
Final
L, 5-2
11
vs. River Landing Intercollegiate
@ Wallace, N.C.
6th of 10

at Winthrop
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Winthrop
Final
L, 17-9

vs. UNC Asheville
Final
W, 7-1
12
vs. River Landing Intercollegiate
@ Wallace, N.C.
T5th of 10

at Winthrop
Final
L, 4-3

at Longwood
Final
L, 6-1

vs. UNC Asheville
Final
W, 9-3

at Longwood
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
13
vs. Big South Championship
@ Ninety Six, S.C.
1st of 9

at Longwood
Final
W, 3-2

at Longwood
Final
L, 16-8

vs. UNC Asheville
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Charleston So.
Final
L, 6-1
14
vs. Big South Championship
@ Ninety Six, S.C.
1st of 9
15
vs. Big South Championship
@ Ninety Six, S.C.
1st of 9

at Appalachian St.
Cancelled

at Appalachian St.
Cancelled

at N.C. A&T
Cancelled
16
vs. Coastal Caro.
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
Final
L, 4-3

vs. St. Mary's (Cal.)
Final
W, 19-13
17
vs. Radford
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
Final
W, 4-1

at Radford
Final
L, 10-3
18
vs. Presbyterian
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
10:00 AM

vs. Presbyterian
4:00 PM

vs. Presbyterian
6:00 PM

at Radford
6:30 PM
19
vs. Presbyterian
1:00 PM

at Presbyterian
1:00 PM

at Radford
2:00 PM

vs. TBA
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
2:00 PM
20
21
vs. Big South Championship
@ Ninety Six, S.C.
8:30 am EST

at High Point
6:00 PM
22
vs. Big South Championship
@ Ninety Six, S.C.
8:30 am EST

vs. UNC Wilmington
4:00 PM

vs. UNC Wilmington
6:00 PM

at North Carolina St.
6:00 PM
23
vs. Big South Championship
@ Ninety Six, S.C.
8:30 am EST

at Virginia Tech
5:30 PM
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
vs. TBA
@ at Higher Seed
TBA

vs. N.C. A&T
6:00 PM
1
2
at Charleston So.
2:00 PM

at Charleston So.
4:00 PM

vs. Gardner-Webb
6:00 PM
3
at Charleston So.
2:00 PM

vs. Gardner-Webb
6:00 PM